Thursday, January 31, 2013

Phillip Phillips - Home (Cover)

video

I heard this song yesterday and couldn't get it out of my head haha. I'm a noob and can't play the guitar. I'm also no singer but I just felt like I was in the mood. Gonna ask one of my friends one of these days to learn these chords and jam instead of being a shitty cheater and using a youtube instrumental version.

[Edit: I uploaded a higher-quality version instead, one that I took with my iPhone, as the MBA Photobooth isn't very good]

1 comment:

  1. ok i should be writing essays about a bunch of shit right now.. BUT THIS

    you have to be kidding!! is that you?!
    first of all I love that song, I thought it was mumford and sons when i first heard it

    dude your voice is actually really good and im not kidding

    and if that's not you then just forget everything i said haha

    ReplyDelete